Critics’ Choice Television Awards

THE BROADCAST TELEVISION JOURNALISTS ASSOCIATION ANNOUNCES FIFTH ANNUAL CRITICS’ CHOICE TELEVISION AWARDS

The Broadcast Television Journalists Association (BTJA) announced that THE FIFTH ANNUAL CRITICS’ CHOICE TELEVISION AWARDS will be broadcast live on A&E from the Beverly Hilton Hotel on Sunday, May 31, 2015 (8:00pm ET/5:00pm PT). A&E will also air a one-hour Red Carpet Special preceding the awards show.

“The Critics’ Choice Television Awards is the kickoff for the television award season and as we celebrate our fifth anniversary we’re astounded by the response we’ve had from the community,” said Joey Berlin, president of BTJA. “The television industry is at the top of its game right now and we are proud to help the public, the industry and Emmy voters identify the shows they don’t want to miss.”

Best known for the Critics’ Choice Movie Awards, now going into its 21st year, the Broadcast Film Critics Association established BTJA and the Critics’ Choice Television Awards in 2011 on behalf of television journalists working in electronic media to celebrate outstanding work in television. In addition to honoring the best shows and performers from the previous season, the CCTAs also spotlight the Most Exciting New Series premiering after May 31, 2015, judging from pilots and early episodes.

The Critics’ Choice Television Awards will honor programs and performances that aired between June 1, 2014 and May 31, 2015 in the following categories:

COMEDY SERIES
Best Comedy Series
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Guest Performer

DRAMA SERIES
Best Drama Series
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Guest Performer

MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
· Best Movie Made for Television
· Best Limited Series
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress

REALITY SERIES
Best Reality Series
Best Reality-Competition Series
Best Reality Host

BEST TALK SHOW
Daytime as well as late night shows are included in this category.

BEST ANIMATED SERIES

MOST EXCITING NEW SERIES
Honoring shows premiering after May 31, 2015.

CRITICS’ CHOICE LOUIS XIII GENIUS AWARD
Honoring an individual’s excellence in the television industry.

The BTJA Executive Board includes: Michael Ausiello (TVLine), Joey Berlin (BFCA/BTJA), Debra Birnbaum (Variety), Jenna Busch (Voice.Fan.TV), John De Simio (BFCA/BTJA), Sam Rubin (KTLA-TV), Jarett Wieselman (BuzzFeed) and Lisa Johnson Mandell (Cumulus Radio). The organization currently has 88 voting members.

BTJA members will begin consideration immediately. The Critics’ Choice Television Awards nominees will publicly be announced on May 6. The Most Exciting New Series will be announced May 18. Final voting in all other categories will take place May 27-29. Winners will be announced at the Critics’ Choice Television Awards gala on May 31, live on A&E. The Critics’ Choice Television Awards will be produced by Bob Bain Productions. The Red Carpet Special will be produced by Brad Lachman Productions.

——————————————————

A&E NETWORK FORMS NEW PARTNERSHIP WITH THE BROADCAST FILM CRITICS ASSOCIATION AND THE BROADCAST TELEVISION JOURNALISTS ASSOCIATION TO TELEVISE

‘THE CRITICS’ CHOICE MOVIE AWARDS’
AND
‘THE CRITICS’ CHOICE TELEVISION AWARDS’

‘20th ANNUAL CRITICS’ CHOICE MOVIE AWARDS’ RECENTLY AIRED ON A&E

A&E Network has partnered with the Broadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA) and the Broadcast Television Journalists Association (BTJA) to become the exclusive home to the 2015 and 2016 “The Critics’ Choice Movie Awards” and “The Critics’ Choice Television Awards.” The announcement was made today by David McKillop, Executive Vice President and General Manager, A&E Network and Joey Berlin, BFCA/BTJA President.

“The 20th Annual Critics’ Choice Movie Awards” aired on A&E live from the Hollywood Palladium on January 15, 2015.

“Our new partnership will help establish ‘The Critics’ Choice Awards’ as one of the most coveted awards by celebrating the best talent achievements in the entertainment industry with two of the most respected institutions in Hollywood,” said McKillop. “These bi-annual live tent-pole events will be key highlights of the movie and television awards seasons for A&E viewers.”

“The BFCA and BTJA are thrilled to be joining forces with A&E, which we believe will be the perfect home for our star-studded awards galas,” said Berlin. “Over the past two decades our Critics’ Choice Awards shows have assumed a vital role in Hollywood. While the Oscars and Emmys are voted on by people who make movies and television shows for a living, the Critics’ Choice Awards are selected by the people who watch movies and television shows for a living. They matter – and the night we give them out is a pretty wild party.”

“The Critics’ Choice Awards” are bestowed annually by the BFCA and BTJA to honor the finest in cinematic and television achievement. The BFCA is the largest film critics’ organization in the United States and Canada, representing almost 300 television, radio and online critics. BFCA members are the primary source of information for today’s film-going public. BTJA is the collective voice of almost 100 journalists who regularly cover television for TV viewers, radio listeners and online audiences. Historically, the “Critics’ Choice Movie Awards” are the most accurate predictor of the Academy Award nominations.

The 20th annual “The Critics’ Choice Movie Awards” will be produced by Bob Bain Productions and Berlin Entertainment.

A+E Networks will handle international sales for “The Critics’ Movie Choice Awards” and “The Critics’ Choice Television Awards.”

BFCA/BTJA were represented by WME and Dan Black of Greenberg Traurig on this deal.

About BFCA/BTJA
The Broadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA) is the largest film critics organization in the United States and Canada, representing almost 300 television, radio and online critics. BTJA is a branch of the BFCA. For additional information about the BFCA, BTJA and their memberships, visit www.criticschoice.com.

About A&E Network
Now reaching more than 96 million homes, A&E is the home to quality original content that inspires and challenges audiences to BE ORIGINAL. A&E offers a diverse mix of uniquely immersive entertainment ranging from the network’s original scripted series, including “Bates Motel” and “The Returned” to signature non-fiction franchises, including “Duck Dynasty,” “Wahlburgers” and “Storage Wars.” The A&E website is located at aetv.com. Follow us on Twitter at twitter.com/aetv and Facebook at facebook.com/AETV. For more press information and photography please visit us at press.aenetworks.com.

——————————————–

Find the complete list of WINNERS from the 4th Annual Critics’ Choice Television Awards below:

BEST DRAMA SERIES
Breaking Bad (AMC) (WINNER)
The Americans (FX)
Game of Thrones (HBO)
The Good Wife (CBS)
Masters of Sex (Showtime)
True Detective (HBO)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Matthew McConaughey, True Detective (HBO) (WINNER)
Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad (AMC)
Hugh Dancy, Hannibal (NBC)
Freddie Highmore, Bates Motel (A&E)
Matthew Rhys, The Americans (FX)
Michael Sheen, Masters of Sex (Showtime)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black (BBC America) (WINNER)
Lizzy Caplan, Masters of Sex (Showtime)
Vera Farmiga, Bates Motel (A&E)
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife (CBS)
Keri Russell, The Americans (FX)
Robin Wright, House of Cards (Netflix)

BEST COMEDY SERIES
Orange Is the New Black (Netflix) (WINNER)
The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Broad City (Comedy Central)
Louie (FX)
Silicon Valley (HBO)
Veep (HBO)

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep (HBO) (WINNER)
Ilana Glazer, Broad City (Comedy Central)
Wendi McLendon-Covey, The Goldbergs (ABC)
Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer (Comedy Central)
Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation (NBC)
Emmy Rossum, Shameless (Showtime)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory (CBS) (WINNER)
Louis CK, Louie (FX)
Chris Messina, The Mindy Project (FOX)
Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley (HBO)
Adam Scott, Parks and Recreation (NBC)
Robin Williams, The Crazy Ones (CBS)

BEST MOVIE
The Normal Heart (HBO) (WINNER)
An Adventure in Space and Time (BBC America)
Burton and Taylor (BBC America)
Killing Kennedy (National Geographic Channel)
Sherlock: His Last Vow (PBS)
The Trip to Bountiful (Lifetime)

BEST MINI-SERIES
Fargo (FX) (WINNER)
American Horror Story: Coven (FX)
Bonnie & Clyde (A&E/History/Lifetime)
Dancing on the Edge (Starz)
The Hollow Crown (PBS)
Luther (BBC America)

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven (FX) (WINNER)
Helena Bonham Carter, Burton and Taylor (BBC America)
Minnie Driver, Return to Zero (Lifetime)
Whoopi Goldberg, A Day Late and a Dollar Short (Lifetime)
Holliday Grainger, Bonnie & Clyde (A&E/History/Lifetime)
Cicely Tyson, The Trip to Bountiful (Lifetime)

BEST ACTOR IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
Billy Bob Thornton, Fargo (FX) (WINNER)
David Bradley, An Adventure in Space and Time (BBC America)
Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: His Last Vow (PBS)
Chiwetel Ejiofor, Dancing on the Edge (Starz)
Martin Freeman, Fargo (FX)
Mark Ruffalo, The Normal Heart (HBO)

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
Archer (FX) (WINNER)
Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
The Simpsons (FOX)
Family Guy (FOX)
Phineas and Ferb (Disney XD)
Adventure Time (Cartoon Network)

BEST REALITY SERIES – COMPETITION
Shark Tank (ABC) (WINNER)
The Amazing Race (CBS)
Project Runway (Lifetime)
Survivor (CBS)
Top Chef (Bravo)
The Voice (NBC)

BEST REALITY SERIES

Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (FOX/National Geographic Channel) (WINNER)
Deadliest Catch (Discovery)
Duck Dynasty (A&E)
Mythbusters (Discovery)
Top Gear (BBC America)
Undercover Boss (CBS)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Allison Janney, Mom (CBS) (TIE)
Kate Mulgrew, Orange Is the New Black (TIE)
Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Laverne Cox, Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)
Kaley Cuoco, The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Merritt Wever, Nurse Jackie (Showtime)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine (FOX) (WINNER)
Keith David, Enlisted (FOX)
Tony Hale, Veep (HBO)
Albert Tsai, Trophy Wife (ABC)
Christopher Evan Welch, Silicon Valley (HBO)
Jeremy Allen White, Shameless (Showtime)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
Allison Tolman, Fargo (FX) (WINNER)
Amanda Abbington, Sherlock: His Last Vow (PBS)
Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Coven (FX)
Ellen Burstyn, Flowers in the Attic (Lifetime)
Jessica Raine, An Adventure in Space and Time (BBC America)
Julia Roberts, The Normal Heart (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
Matt Bomer, The Normal Heart (HBO) (WINNER)
Warren Brown, Luther (BBC America)
Martin Freeman, Sherlock: His Last Vow (PBS)
Colin Hanks, Fargo (FX)
Joe Mantello, The Normal Heart (HBO)
Blair Underwood, The Trip to Bountiful (Lifetime)

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
Allison Janney, Masters of Sex (Showtime) (WINNER)
Beau Bridges, Masters of Sex (Showtime)
Walton Goggins, Sons of Anarchy (FX)
Joe Morton, Scandal (ABC)
Carrie Preston, The Good Wife (CBS)
Diana Rigg, Game of Thrones (HBO)

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A COMEDY SERIES
Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)
Sarah Baker, Louie (FX)
James Earl Jones, The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Mimi Kennedy, Mom (CBS)
Andrew Rannells, Girls (HBO)
Lauren Weedman, Looking (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Aaron Paul, Breaking Bad (AMC) (WINNER)
Josh Charles, The Good Wife (CBS)
Walton Goggins, Justified (FX)
Peter Sarsgaard, The Killing (AMC)
Jon Voight, Ray Donovan (Showtime)
Jeffrey Wright, Boardwalk Empire (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Bellamy Young, Scandal (ABC) (WINNER)
Christine Baranski, The Good Wife (CBS)
Anna Gunn, Breaking Bad (AMC)
Annet Mahendru, The Americans (FX)
Melissa McBride, The Walking Dead (AMC)
Maggie Siff, Sons of Anarchy (FX)

BEST REALITY HOST
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (FOX/National Geographic Channel) (WINNER)
Tom Bergeron, Dancing With the Stars (ABC)
Carson Daly, The Voice (NBC)
Cat Deeley, So You Think You Can Dance (FOX)
Gordon Ramsay, MasterChef (FOX)
RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race (Logo)

BEST TALK SHOW
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC) (WINNER)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Time Telepictures)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Comedy Central)
The Colbert Report (Comedy Central)
Conan (TBS)

——————————————————

The Broadcast Television Journalists Association (BTJA) recently announced the honorees in the Most Exciting New Series category, judged from pilots, early episodes and trailers for any announced series premiering after May 1, 2014:

• Extant – CBS
• Gotham – FOX
• Halt and Catch Fire – AMC
• The Leftovers – HBO
• Outlander – Starz
• Penny Dreadful – Showtime
• The Strain – FX

“From poignant reality-based movies to dark and twisted horror to musical theater, Ryan Murphy’s creativity knows no bounds,” said Joey Berlin, BTJA President. “It is a privilege to be able to recognize the incredible talent and breadth of work that he has developed for television viewers thus far in his career, and we look forward to seeing what lies ahead.”

——————————————————

Complete list of 2013 Winners and Nominees:

BEST COMEDY SERIES
Winner: The Big Bang Theory – CBS

Nominees:
• The Big Bang Theory – CBS
• Louie – FX
• The Middle – ABC
• New Girl – FOX
• Parks and Recreation – NBC
• Veep – HBO

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Winner: Louis C.K. (Louie) – FX

Nominees:
• Don Cheadle (House of Lies) – Showtime
• Louis C.K. (Louie) – FX
• Jake Johnson (New Girl) – FOX
• Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory) – CBS
• Adam Scott (Parks and Recreation) – NBC
• Jeremy Sisto (Suburgatory) – ABC

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Winner: Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep) – HBO

Nominees:
• Laura Dern (Enlightened) – HBO
• Zooey Deschanel (New Girl) – FOX
• Lena Dunham (Girls) – HBO
• Sutton Foster (Bunheads) – ABC Family
• Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep) – HBO
• Amy Poehler (Parks and Recreation) – NBC

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Winner: Simon Helberg (The Big Bang Theory) – CBS

Nominees:
• Max Greenfield (New Girl) – FOX
• Simon Helberg (The Big Bang Theory) – CBS
• Alex Karpovsky (Girls) – HBO
• Adam Pally (Happy Endings) – ABC
• Chris Pratt (Parks and Recreation) – NBC
• Danny Pudi (Community) – NBC

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Winner: TIE
Kaley Cuoco (The Big Bang Theory) – CBS
Eden Sher (The Middle) – ABC

Nominees:
• Carly Chaikin (Suburgatory) – ABC
• Kaley Cuoco (The Big Bang Theory) – CBS
• Sarah Hyland (Modern Family) – ABC
• Melissa Rauch (The Big Bang Theory) – CBS
• Eden Sher (The Middle) – ABC
• Casey Wilson (Happy Endings) – ABC

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A COMEDY SERIES
Winner: Patton Oswalt (Parks and Recreation) – NBC

Nominees:
• Melissa Leo (Louie) – FX
• David Lynch (Louie) – FX
• Bob Newhart (The Big Bang Theory) – CBS
• Patton Oswalt (Parks and Recreation) – NBC
• Molly Shannon (Enlightened) – HBO
• Patrick Wilson (Girls) – HBO

BEST DRAMA SERIES
Winner: TIE
Breaking Bad – AMC
Game of Thrones – HBO

Nominees:
• The Americans – FX
• Breaking Bad – AMC
• Downton Abbey – PBS
• Game of Thrones – HBO
• The Good Wife – CBS
• Homeland – Showtime

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Winner: Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad) – AMC

Nominees:
• Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad) – AMC
• Damian Lewis (Homeland) – Showtime
• Andrew Lincoln (The Walking Dead) – AMC
• Timothy Olyphant (Justified) – FX
• Matthew Rhys (The Americans) – FX
• Kevin Spacey (House of Cards) – Netflix

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Winner: Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Black) – BBC America

Nominees:
• Claire Danes (Homeland) – Showtime
• Vera Farmiga (Bates Motel) – A&E
• Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife) – CBS
• Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Black) – BBC America
• Elisabeth Moss (Mad Men) – AMC
• Keri Russell (The Americans) – FX

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Winner: Michael Cudlitz (Southland) – TNT

Nominees:
• Jonathan Banks (Breaking Bad) – AMC
• Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Game of Thrones) – HBO
• Michael Cudlitz (Southland) – TNT
• Noah Emmerich (The Americans) – FX
• Walton Goggins (Justified) – FX
• Corey Stoll (House of Cards) – Netflix

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Winner: Monica Potter (Parenthood) – NBC

Nominees:
• Jennifer Carpenter (Dexter) – Showtime
• Emilia Clarke (Game of Thrones) – HBO
• Anna Gunn (Breaking Bad) – AMC
• Regina King (Southland) – TNT
• Monica Potter (Parenthood) – NBC
• Abigail Spencer (Rectify) – Sundance

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
Winner: Jane Fonda (The Newsroom) – HBO

Nominees:
• Jim Beaver (Justified) – FX
• Jane Fonda (The Newsroom) – HBO
• Martha Plimpton (The Good Wife) – CBS
• Carrie Preston (The Good Wife) – CBS
• Diana Rigg (Game of Thrones) – HBO
• Jimmy Smits (Sons of Anarchy) – FX

BEST MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
Winner: Behind the Candelabra – HBO

Nominees:
• American Horror Story: Asylum – FX
• Behind the Candelabra – HBO
• The Crimson Petal and the White – Encore
• The Hour – BBC America
• Political Animals – USA
• Top of the Lake – Sundance

BEST ACTOR IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
Winner: Michael Douglas (Behind the Candelabra) – HBO

Nominees:
• Benedict Cumberbatch (Parade’s End) – HBO
• Matt Damon (Behind the Candelabra) – HBO
• Michael Douglas (Behind the Candelabra) – HBO
• Toby Jones (The Girl) – HBO
• Al Pacino (Phil Spector) – HBO
• Dominic West (The Hour) – BBC America

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
Winner: Elisabeth Moss (Top of the Lake) – Sundance

Nominees:
• Angela Bassett (Betty & Coretta) – Lifetime
• Romola Garai (The Hour) – BBC America
• Rebecca Hall (Parade’s End) – HBO
• Jessica Lange (American Horror Story: Asylum) – FX
• Elisabeth Moss (Top of the Lake) – Sundance
• Sigourney Weaver (Political Animals) – USA

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
Winner: Zachary Quinto (American Horror Story: Asylum) – FX

Nominees:
• James Cromwell (American Horror Story: Asylum) – FX
• Peter Mullan (Top of the Lake) – Sundance
• Zachary Quinto (American Horror Story: Asylum) – FX
• Sebastian Stan (Political Animals) – USA
• David Wenham (Top of the Lake) – Sundance
• Thomas M. Wright (Top of the Lake) – Sundance

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOVIE OR MINI-SERIES
Winner: Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story: Asylum) – FX

Nominees:
• Ellen Burstyn (Political Animals) – USA
• Sienna Miller (The Girl) – HBO
• Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story: Asylum) – FX
• Lily Rabe (American Horror Story: Asylum) – FX
• Imelda Staunton (The Girl) – HBO
• Alfre Woodard (Steel Magnolias) – Lifetime

BEST REALITY SERIES
Winner: TIE
Push Girls – Sundance
Duck Dynasty – A&E

Nominees:
• Duck Dynasty – A&E
• The Moment – USA
• Pawn Stars – History Channel
• Push Girls – Sundance
• Small Town Security – AMC
• Wild Things with Dominic Monaghan – BBC America

BEST REALITY SERIES – COMPETITION
Winner: The Voice – NBC

Nominees:
• Chopped – Food Network
• Face Off – Syfy
• Shark Tank – ABC
• So You Think You Can Dance – FOX
• Survivor – CBS
• The Voice – NBC

BEST REALITY HOST
Winner: Tom Bergeron (Dancing With the Stars) – ABC

Nominees:
• Tom Bergeron (Dancing With the Stars) – ABC
• Cat Deeley (So You Think You Can Dance) – FOX
• Gordon Ramsay (Hell’s Kitchen/Masterchef) – FOX
• RuPaul (RuPaul’s Drag Race) – Logo
• Ryan Seacrest (American Idol) – FOX
• Kurt Warner (The Moment) – USA

BEST TALK SHOW
Winner: The Daily Show with Jon Stewart – Comedy Central

Nominees:
• Conan – TBS
• The Daily Show with Jon Stewart – Comedy Central
• The Ellen DeGeneres Show – Warner Brothers Television Distribution
• Jimmy Kimmel Live! – ABC
• Late Night with Jimmy Fallon – NBC
• Marie – Hallmark Channel

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
Winner: Archer – FX

Nominees:
• Adventure Time – Cartoon Network
• Archer – FX
• Phineas and Ferb – Disney Channel
• Regular Show – Cartoon Network
• The Simpsons – FOX
• Star Wars: The Clone Wars – Cartoon Network

MOST EXCITING NEW SERIES

Honorees:
• The Bridge – FX
• Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. – ABC
• Masters of Sex – Showtime
• The Michael J. Fox Show – NBC
• Ray Donovan – Showtime
• Under the Dome – CBS

CRITICS’ CHOICE TELEVISION ICON AWARD
Recipient: Bob Newhart

THALO’S CRITICS’ CHOICE INSPIRATION AWARD
Recipient: “Bunheads” – ABC Family

Nominated programs and performances aired between June 1, 2012 and May 31, 2013.

Bob Bain will executive produce the Critics’ Choice Television Awards for Bob Bain Productions.

About BTJA
The Broadcast Television Journalists Association (BTJA) is a partner organization to the Broadcast Film Critics Association. BTJA includes TV, radio and Internet journalists who cover television on a regular basis. For more information, visit: www.CriticsChoice.com

—————————————————————————–

2012 Critics’ Choice Television Awards Highlights:

The second annual Critics’ Choice Television Awards ceremony was held on Monday, June 18, 2012, at the Beverly Hilton Hotel.

Here are highlights from the inaugural Critics’ Choice Television Awards in 2011:

2011 Critics’ Choice Television Awards Highlights:

Critics' Choice Awards Archives